In compliance with article 13, as well as the principles of lawfulness, loyalty and transparency established in the EU Regulation 2016/679, General Data Protection – hereinafter GDRP-, we inform you that:

The controller of any personal data that may be collected through the means of contact made available on this website is Aluservis S.L., Tax ID (NIF) B38262838 and domiciled in C/ Camino La Espiga, 4, Los Rodeos – 38297, La Laguna, Santa Cruz De Tenerife. You can contact the person responsible by calling 922638000 or by mailingdressler@dressleraluminio.com. Hereinafter referred to as Dressler Aluminio.

1. Data protection information on processing carried out within the scope of the website.

The personal data that you provide to Dressler Aluminio through this website, or any of the means of contact that is available to you, may be processed for the purpose appropriate to the reason for which you provided it.

Therefore, the data provided may be used for the following purposes, depending on the reason why you provide them:

Information requests.

· Description: to manage the information requests, as well as to answer any queries we may be sent.

· Legal basis: consent of the data subject, art. 6.1.a GDRP.

· Retention: the data will be used exclusively to answer the queries raised, and will then be deleted. The deadline for removal will be a maximum of 6 months after the last contact with the requesting user.

· Recipients: the data will not be transferred to third parties unless legally obliged to do so.

Requests for quotations or financial evaluations.

· Description: to contact the applicant, draw up, deliver/dispatch quote, as well as to carry out follow-up and commercial prospecting activities, via telephone, telematics or in person.

· Legal basis: Application of pre-contractual measures, art. 6.1.b GDRP.

· Retention: until the expiration of the legal time frames in force, regarding the retention of tax and accounting data.

· Recipients: the data will not be transferred to third parties unless legally obliged to do so.

Analysis of web visits through cookies.

· Purpose: management of navigation data and user preferences.

· Legal basis: consent of the data subject, art. 6.1.a GDRP.

· Retention: the data collected by the cookies will be retained for the period indicated in the table contained in the cookie policy. The time frame will be counted from the end of each user session on the website.

· Recipients: in the case of third party cookies, the navigation data is managed by the owners of these cookies.

Send CV.

· Definition: manage your application to join any personnel selection processes that Dressler Aluminio may carry out.

· Legal basis: the consent of the data subject, art. 6(1)(a) GDRP.

· Retention: a maximum period of 2 years.

· Recipients: data will not be transferred to third parties unless there is a legal obligation to do so.

 

2. Processing of data collected through forms, media or documents that redirect to Dressler Aluminio’s privacy policy:

Purposes of data processing. The personal data collected in the various documents, media or forms that redirect to this privacy policy as a source of extended information on data protection may be processed for the appropriate purpose, as applicable to one of the following cases:

Contracts (details of contact persons and signatories).

· Purpose: The personal data of contract signatories, where they are a natural person or in the case of representatives of a legal entity, will be processed for the purpose of formalising the contract and carrying out its performance. The parties’ employee data will also be processed for this latter purpose.

· Legal basis: execution of a contract art. 6.1.b GDRP, and legitimate interest of Dressler Aluminio in the processing of contact person data in accordance with art. 19 LOPD 3/2018.

· Retention: for the time required by current civil, commercial, financial and tax legislation.

· Recipients: The data will not be transferred to third parties, unless there is a legal obligation to do so.

Forms and requests made on behalf of companies.

· Purpose: Personal data of contact persons and legal representatives when acting on behalf of legal entities or other organisations to make requests for information, registration for calls for participation, or participation in events and activities organised by Dressler Aluminio, will be treated exclusively for this purpose.

· Legal basis: Dressler Aluminio’s legitimate interest in the processing of data of contact persons and legal representatives according to art. 19 LOPD 3/2018.

· Retention: for the time required by the civil, commercial and administrative legislation in force to Dressler Aluminio.

· Recipients: The data will not be transferred to third parties, unless there is a legal obligation to do so. In all cases, all calls will be governed by their own conditions.

Invoices.

· Purpose: to manage the contractual or pre-contractual relationship between you and Dressler Aluminio, as well as its administrative, fiscal and accounting management.

· Legal basis: performance of a contract or application of pre-contractual measures, art. 6.1.b GDRP

· Retention: for the time required by current civil, financial and tax legislation.

· Recipients: the data may be communicated to the competent public administrations, banks and saving banks, as appropriate.

Quotations.

· Purpose: to elaborate, deliver/dispatch the quote, as well as to carry out follow-up and commercial prospecting activities via telephone, telematics or in person.

· Legal basis: consent of the data subject, as well as the application, at his/her request, of pre-contractual measures, art. 6.1.b GDRP.

· Retention: for the time required by current civil, commercial, financial and tax legislation. The deadline will be counted from the finalisation of the quotation process.

· Recipients: The data will not be transferred to third parties, unless there is a legal obligation to do so.

CVs.

· Purpose: to manage your job application, and to take you into account in the personnel selection processes.

· Legal basis: consent of the data subject, art. 6.1.a. GDRP.

· Retention: the data will be kept for a maximum of 2 years.

· Recipients: The data will not be transferred to third parties, unless there is a legal obligation to do so.

Email.

· Purposes: to address to occasional requests for information, via email or telephone; to manage the contact list; to execute contracts or pre-contractual measures.

· Legal basis: consent of the data subject in the case of requests for information or queries (art. 6.1.a GDRP), implementation of pre-contractual measures or execution of a contract (art. 6.1.b GDRP), and legitimate interest in the processing of contact person data (art. 6.1.f GDRP).

· Retention: the data will be kept insofar as they are necessary for the fulfilment of the legal obligations arising from the existing relationship. Once expired, the data will be deleted.

· Recipients: The data will not be transferred to third parties, unless there is a legal obligation to do so.

Mailing.

· Purposes: to send you information about events and activities, offers, promotions and other marketing activities, blog posts, and any other information of interest regarding Dressler Aluminio.

· Legal basis: this may be, as appropriate:

Consent of the data subject, Art. 6.1.a. GDRP, in the event that you have granted it through any of our contact forms, or through the website.

In the case of Dressler Aluminio clients, the sending of advertising information is legitimated by the legitimate interest of the person responsible, as stated in article 21.2 of the LSSI 34/2002.

· Retention: until such time as you request your deletion, or removal from the advertising information service.

· Recipients: The data will not be transferred to third parties, unless there is a legal obligation to do so.

 

3. Third party data.

If, during your communications with Dressler Aluminio, you provide data on third parties, we inform you that:

· You may only provide us with data on third parties if you have their express consent. Therefore, by sending us data about third parties, you are declaring that you have the aforementioned consent, or that you have the legal capacity to express such consent on their behalf.

· Every person of whom you send us data, must know the contents of this section. You declare that you have informed them and made them aware of its contents.

· Dressler Aluminio shall not be liable if the user who fills in the forms does not comply with the above points.

 

4. Optional nature of forms completion and veracity of the data provided

The various forms made available to you indicate the information that is mandatory and therefore an essential requirement for managing your query or request. If you do not answer these sections, we will not be able to deal with your request correctly.

 

5. International Data Transfer

Dressler Aluminio uses services that, because of the location of the servers where the information is held, or because of the location of its main office, the EU considers that the use of these services results in an international data transfer to countries outside of the European Union.

It sounds complex, but in reality it is an activity carried out on a daily basis by any company or person using social networks or cloud applications, large technology mailings, etc. In the context of this clarification, we inform you that Dressler Aluminio performs the following international data transfers when it uses:

Social networks: By consenting to the publication of your personal data on the social media profiles on which Dressler Aluminio has corporate profiles, you consent to the international transfer of data to the USA. We recommend that you visit the privacy sections of the various social networks mentioned in the consents
LinkedIn: http://es.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy

This consent may be revoked at any time.

Cloud: Dressler Aluminio uses GOOGLE DRIVE, an email management and cloud storage service. Although this tool stores data on servers hosted in the EU, it is headquartered in the US, so an international transfer of data is made to it. · Google Drive: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=es

 

6. User rights

Consent and Revocation

The user may revoke the consent given at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the data processing during the effective, previous period of such authorisation.

 

Rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, opposition and portability.

The user or visitor may request to exercise their rights of access, rectification or deletion, as well as in certain cases, where applicable, the limitation of the processing or portability of their data, as well opposing their processing. All this is in accordance with the data protection regulations mentioned above.

You can exercise your data protection rights by sending your request to Dressler Aluminio, via email at dressler@dressleraluminio.com, or to the contact address given at the beginning of this document. If you wish, you can use the forms available from the Spanish Data Protection Agency, or request a copy of them by email.

Users’ requests to exercise rights will be managed within a maximum period of one month. If the user does not agree with the answer given, they may file a complaint with said control authority. Your request will be dealt with within 30 days.

You may exercise your rights under the GDRP at any time.

 

Dressler Aluminio is committed to respecting and defending the right to personal data protection of its users, visitors and clients.